L-Band Distributing Matrix SIGMA | DEV 19128

DEV’s new generation RF Matrix Sigma enables the routing of up to 128 inputs to 128 outputs in a 10RU compact housing. Sigma features enhanced resilience and performance with highest possible flexibility provided by scalable and expandable structure.

SKU: DEV 19128 Category: Tags: , , , ,

Description

DEV’s new generation RF Matrix Sigma enables the routing of up to 128 inputs to 128 outputs in a 10RU compact housing. Sigma features enhanced resilience and performance with highest possible flexibility provided by scalable and expandable structure.

Additional information

Connectors

F, BNC, SMA, SC/APC

Available Features

Integrated Spectrum Analyzer, LNB Powering, Local User Interface, Redundant Power Supplies, RF Sensing, SNMP and DEV Web Interface, Variable Gain, Variable Slope

Frequency Range

L-Band, Optical

Height in Rack Units (RU)

10 RU

Impedance

50 Ohm, 75 Ohm

Interface

Ethernet [RJ-45]

Matrix Size

Up to 128×128, Up to 2048×2048

Matrix Type

Distributing (Fan-Out)

Optical Wavelength

1260 nm, 1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm, 1350 nm, 1370 nm, 1430 nm, 1450 nm, 1470 nm, 1490 nm, 1510 nm, 1530 nm, 1550 nm, 1570 nm, 1590 nm, 1610 nm

Indoor/Outdoor Usage

Indoor

Features

  • Up to 128×128 in 10 RU
  • All Active Modules (including Controller Modules and Power Supply Modules) are accessible at the Front Side and provide Hot-Swap-Capability
  • Availability of various Input and Output Modules
  • Variable Gain (MGC or AGC), Variable Slope and RF Sensing
  • LNB Power, switchable 13/18 V and 22 kHz Tone
  • Full 15’ Color Multi-Touch Display as Local User Interface
  • Power Supply and Controller Redundancy
  • Easy to use DEV Web Interface with SNMP Support
  • Advanced Software Features: Secure Lock Operation, TRAC, Signal Recording, Data Backup & Restore

Available Options

  • Variable Slope
  • LNB Powering
  • Integrated Spectrum Analyzer
  • Secure Lock Operation
  • Input Channel Redundancy
  • Redundant Controller
  • Multi-Touch Display

Downloads

Datasheet | DEV 198128

You may also like…